|
Our Media/Results from Moravian Greyhound Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Moravian Greyhound Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here 2015 Greyhound Invitational - 4/17/2014 to 4/18/2014
Hosted by: Moravian College
Bethlehem, PA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 11.94 2007 Tisifenee Taylor, Monmouth
ECAC: # 12.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah Monmouth 12.00 12.18q 2.2 1
2 Toussaint, Mariah Unat-Monmout 12.14 12.29q 2.2 1
3 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 12.25 12.35q 2.2 1
4 McDonald, Lauren Monmouth 12.35 12.35q 2.2 1
5 Cascio, Michelle TCNJ 12.15 12.40q 2.2 1
6 Harris, Kristina NYU 12.20 12.47q 2.2 1
7 Mizansky, Valerie Kutztown 12.49 12.50q 2.2 1
8 Richardson, Kim Kutztown 12.90 # 12.55q 1.5 3
9 Glass, Corinne Moravian 12.65 # 12.61 1.2 2
10 Biswal, Devyani Ottawa 12.45 12.70 2.2 1
11 Distasio, Destiny Kutztown 12.76 12.72 1.5 3
12 Dangerfield, Evan Kutztown 12.60 12.72 1.2 2
13 Cucarese, Amanda TCNJ 12.50 12.72 1.2 2
14 Redmond, Morgan Moravian 12.70 12.76 1.5 3
15 Celestin, Danielle TCNJ 12.55 12.77 1.2 2
16 Piazza, Brianna Monmouth 12.60 12.79 1.2 2
17 Blanchard, Mara Lafayette 12.80 12.80 1.5 3
18 O'Donnell, Kelsey Misericordia 12.75 12.85 1.5 3
19 White, Lauren Moravian 12.90 12.86 1.5 3
20 Fry, Melanie Misericordia 12.65 12.87 1.2 2
21 Harris, Dejana Lafayette 12.80 12.87 1.5 3
22 Joseph, Shana Muhlenberg 13.15 12.88 0.9 4
23 Chambers, Vanessa Muhlenberg 13.36 12.89 1.3 5
24 McKinnon, Kimberly Monmouth 12.50 12.90 1.2 2
25 Sutter, Brielle Moravian 12.56 12.93 1.2 2
26 Ostroski, Sarah Misericordia 12.89 13.02 1.5 3
27 Swinton, Erica Lafayette 13.00 13.06 0.9 4
28 Newman, Meghan Moravian 13.40 13.15 1.3 5
29 Downer, Sarah Misericordia 13.15 13.15 0.9 4
30 Aldrich, Francesca Muhlenberg 13.29 13.16 1.3 5
31 Munoz, Brianna Wagner 13.50 13.29 0.6 6
32 O'Brien, Casey Lafayette 13.50 13.29 1.3 5
33 Rogan, Emily DeSales 13.31 13.31 1.3 5
34 Shuster, Brielle Misericordia 13.15 13.36 0.9 4
35 Brisbane, Marisa York (Pa.) 13.60 13.47 0.6 6
36 Cabrera, Kristin Lafayette 13.50 13.49 0.6 6
37 Booz, Natalie Messiah 13.44 13.49 1.3 5
38 Randolph, Harper NYU 13.00 13.59 0.9 4
39 Steffney, Katherine Misericordia 13.80 13.71 0.6 6
40 Davies, Beth Ann Moravian 13.75 13.79 0.6 6
41 Brandt, Alyssa DeSales 13.85 13.81 0.2 7
42 Kuchera, Kirsten Muhlenberg 13.60 13.83 0.6 6
43 Russell, Shantal Medgar Evers 13.40 13.84 1.3 5
44 Parker, Jocelyn York (Pa.) 13.50 13.90 0.6 6
45 Whelan, Kimberly Alvernia 13.50 13.98 1.3 5
46 Callahan, Rachel Misericordia 13.95 14.06 0.2 7
47 Cotilletta, Antonella NYU 14.49 14.35 0.2 7
48 Blessington, Alanna Alvernia 13.25 14.36 0.9 4
49 Thompson, Marlene Medgar Evers 13.70 14.42 0.6 6
50 Hartman, Aliya Medgar Evers 14.35 14.53 0.2 7
51 Polara, Nicole Marywood 15.12 15.26 0.2 7
52 Lim, Nicole NYU 14.99 15.68 0.2 7
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 11.94 2007 Tisifenee Taylor, Monmouth
ECAC: # 12.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah Monmouth 12.18 12.19# 1.4
2 Cascio, Michelle TCNJ 12.40 12.33# 1.4
3 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 12.35 12.35# 1.4
4 Mizansky, Valerie Kutztown 12.50 12.39# 1.4
5 Toussaint, Mariah Unat-Monmout 12.29 12.48# 1.4
6 Harris, Kristina NYU 12.47 12.49# 1.4
7 Richardson, Kim Kutztown 12.55 12.73 1.4
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 24.74 2012 Alicia Minella, Colgate
ECAC: # 26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Toussaint, Mariah Unat-Monmout 24.30 24.89 2.8 1
2 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 25.30 25.23 2.8 1
3 Glass, Corinne Moravian 25.50 25.43 2.8 1
4 Sutter, Brielle Moravian 25.00 25.64 2.8 1
5 Harris, Kristina NYU 25.97 25.69 3.3 2
6 Dautruche, Vanessa Monmouth 26.29 26.07 3.3 2
7 Fry, Melanie Misericordia 26.25 26.29 3.3 2
8 Celestin, Danielle TCNJ 25.50 26.32 2.8 1
9 Fischer, Amanda Lehigh 25.70 26.37 2.8 1
10 McKinnon, Kimberly Monmouth 26.80 26.59 3.7 3
11 Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers 26.00 26.73 3.3 2
12 Burrows, Tiffany Messiah 26.74 26.78 3.7 3
13 O'Brien, Casey Lafayette 26.80 26.88 3.7 3
14 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 26.86 26.95 3.7 3
15 Munoz, Brianna Wagner 26.70 26.98 3.7 3
16 Biswal, Devyani Ottawa 25.43 27.01 2.8 1
17 Downer, Sarah Misericordia 27.00 27.03 3.6 4
18 Lavallee, Kristen Lehigh 25.75 27.12 3.3 2
19 Piazza, Brianna Monmouth 25.86 27.16 3.3 2
20 White, Lauren Moravian 27.18 27.22 3.6 4
21 Jones, Bria York (Pa.) 27.60 27.27 3.9 5
22 Conway, Hannah York (Pa.) 27.10 27.28 3.6 4
23 Booz, Natalie Messiah 27.50 27.35 3.9 5
23 Hoffman, Brianna Wagner 26.70 27.35 3.7 3
25 Bowser, Rachel Messiah 29.00 27.47 1.9 6
26 Macchirole, Kayleigh Wagner 26.70 27.49 3.7 3
27 Swinton, Erica Lafayette 27.00 27.51 3.6 4
28 Shuster, Brielle Misericordia 27.80 27.58 3.9 5
29 Trinkwald, Melanie Wagner 27.93 27.77 3.9 5
30 Rogan, Emily DeSales 27.00 27.86 3.6 4
31 Vuotto, Julie Lafayette 27.50 27.89 3.9 5
32 Dixon, Leah Misericordia 27.95 27.90 3.9 5
33 Verdon, Erin Alvernia 27.24 27.92 3.6 4
34 Cabrera, Kristin Lafayette 28.00 27.99 3.9 5
35 Kuchera, Kirsten Muhlenberg 28.24 28.23 1.9 6
36 Brandt, Alyssa DeSales 28.05 28.33 3.9 5
37 Brisbane, Marisa York (Pa.) 28.60 28.43 1.9 6
38 Davies, Beth Ann Moravian 28.90 28.69 1.9 6
39 Parker, Jocelyn York (Pa.) 28.80 28.76 1.9 6
40 Jones, Morgan York (Pa.) 30.10 31.17 2.0 7
41 Warren, Nyomi Penn State T 30.00 31.23 2.0 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: $ 55.36 2009 Michelle Losey, Monmouth
ECAC: # 59.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Viti, Amy Misericordia 55.90 56.10# 1
2 Spriggs, Joy TCNJ 56.50 56.43# 1
3 Isekenegbe, Antoniette Monmouth 56.50 57.35# 1
4 Fairchild, Kelty Misericordia 57.60 57.80# 1
5 Glass, Corinne Moravian 57.40 58.18# 1
6 Fairchild, Mary Misericordia 58.10 58.99# 1
7 Burrows, Tiffany Messiah 1:00.03 59.01# 2
8 Dautruche, Vanessa Monmouth 58.95 59.16 1
9 Amaefule, Adaeze Monmouth 59.30 59.29 2
10 Fischer, Amanda Lehigh 59.60 59.70 2
11 Lavallee, Kristen Lehigh 1:01.00 1:00.00 2
12 Bowser, Rachel Messiah 1:02.06 1:00.07 3
13 Reager, Kelly Lafayette 59.90 1:00.35 2
14 Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers 1:00.00 1:00.51 2
15 Hoffman, Brianna Wagner 1:02.50 1:01.00 3
16 Narine, Priya Ottawa 1:02.00 1:01.15 3
17 Macchirole, Kayleigh Wagner 1:00.30 1:01.40 2
18 Senning, Emily Messiah 1:04.00 1:01.53 4
19 Thornton, Claire Muhlenberg 59.95 1:01.56 4
20 Okun, Rachel Lehigh 1:00.40 1:02.20 2
21 Vuotto, Julie Lafayette 1:02.50 1:03.25 3
22 Averill, Shannon Monmouth 1:03.00 1:03.68 3
23 McDonnell, Kaitlyn Moravian 1:03.80 1:03.86 4
24 Penn, Chelsea Monmouth 1:05.00 1:04.97 4
25 Seipt, Holly Messiah 1:05.73 1:05.11 4
26 Cole, Kelby Marywood 1:04.72 1:05.13 4
27 Maguire, Jessica Monmouth 1:03.00 1:06.04 3
28 Tebbetts, Katharine Marywood 1:04.40 1:06.36 4
29 Renes, Megan Messiah 1:06.00 1:08.78 5
30 Favela, Marlene Marywood 1:06.20 1:09.05 5
31 Namyak, Alexis Marywood 1:08.50 1:09.60 5
32 Cobb, Virginia Marywood 1:08.70 1:11.15 5
33 Robishaw, Carissa Marywood 1:07.25 1:12.18 5
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Alley start for all but last heat.
Meet: $ 2:10.75 2013 Shenna Crawley, Franklin & Marshall
ECAC: # 2:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eller, Amanda Unat-Monmout 2:10.00 2:14.07# 1
2 Dauer, Beth DeSales 2:17.00 2:17.48# 1
3 Turlip, Rebecca NYU 2:15.00 2:18.70# 1
4 Kwapinski, Alexa Lafayette 2:19.00 2:20.61 1
5 Ball, Jessica Monmouth 2:15.90 2:20.87 1
6 Bolton, Bianca Misericordia 2:25.44 2:22.71 3
7 Cronise, Emily York (Pa.) 2:24.00 2:22.74 2
8 Ganz, Melissa Unat-Monmout 2:19.99 2:23.89 2
9 McNally, Frances Kutztown 2:20.00 2:24.65 2
10 Johnson, Liz TCNJ 2:19.00 2:24.65 1
11 Killmon, Bethany Misericordia 2:22.00 2:25.41 2
12 Churchman, Michelle DeSales 2:25.00 2:25.78 3
13 Downing, Katie DeSales 2:24.00 2:26.00 2
14 Hughes, Sarah Moravian 2:25.00 2:27.10 3
15 Tallon, Alyssa Moravian 2:24.00 2:27.43 2
16 Eberly, Jill Misericordia 2:26.55 2:27.76 3
17 Kuseryk, Shannon York (Pa.) 2:28.00 2:29.30 4
18 Hause, Lauren Misericordia 2:24.55 2:29.40 3
19 Wiley, Sarah Monmouth 2:20.00 2:30.57 2
20 Sahl, Cassiah Muhlenberg 2:29.78 2:31.20 4
21 Schwarz, Alyssa Misericordia 2:26.66 2:31.75 3
22 Reilly, Megan Kutztown 2:35.00 2:31.94 5
23 Hood, Jamee Muhlenberg 2:29.59 2:33.19 4
24 Steckler, Hayley Muhlenberg 2:33.24 2:33.82 4
25 Katzgrau, Kim Kutztown 2:28.00 2:33.99 4
26 Narine, Priya Ottawa 2:26.50 2:35.24 3
27 McCarty, Kim Muhlenberg 2:32.00 2:36.00 4
28 Gerhart, Kelsey Kutztown 2:31.00 2:36.08 4
29 Baker, Abby Monmouth 2:18.00 2:36.20 1
30 Dettore, Olivia Kutztown 2:32.00 2:39.12 4
31 Swensen, Paige York (Pa.) 2:36.00 2:39.38 5
32 Gagliardi, Ariana Rider 2:34.50 2:40.46 5
33 Querfeld, Rebecca Messiah 2:40.48 2:40.93 5
34 Bamberski, Jacquelyn Misericordia 2:25.44 2:41.74 3
35 Shephard, Ellen Muhlenberg 2:38.24 2:41.96 5
36 Murphy, Regan Wilkes 2:48.00 2:45.65 6
37 Cobb, Virginia Marywood 2:36.50 2:47.00 5
38 Froh, Melissa Marywood 2:37.60 2:49.46 5
39 Maneval, Brooke Messiah 2:50.52 2:50.64 6
40 Bortnick, Laura Muhlenberg 2:55.24 2:53.07 6
41 Pohlod, Ellie Marywood 2:46.00 2:53.45 6
42 Muhs, Lindsay Muhlenberg 2:55.33 2:55.71 6
43 Cappiello, Jamie Alvernia 2:49.00 2:57.55 6
44 Gallant, Josee Marywood 2:55.00 2:58.93 6
45 Polcaro, Lauren Muhlenberg 3:00.24 3:14.55 6
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: $ 4:39.15 2000 Heidi Wolfsberger, Moravian
ECAC: # 4:46.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Binczyk, Alyssa NYU 4:44.00 4:43.66# 1
2 Watters, Grace Lafayette 4:40.00 4:44.05# 1
3 Bolton, Bianca Misericordia 4:54.00 4:44.68# 2
4 Turlip, Rebecca NYU 4:44.00 4:44.92# 1
5 Tramontina, Melanie Muhlenberg 4:42.00 4:47.17 1
6 Fournier, Allison TCNJ 4:50.00 4:50.49 1
7 Killmon, Bethany Misericordia 4:47.55 4:52.26 1
8 McNally, Frances Kutztown 4:44.00 4:54.00 1
9 Barnes, Laura Lehigh 4:46.00 4:55.27 1
10 Sinclair, Elizabeth Lehigh 4:52.00 4:55.82 2
11 Hause, Lauren Misericordia 4:51.33 4:57.20 1
12 Davidson, Emily Muhlenberg 4:52.00 4:58.16 2
13 Roche, Mackenzie Monmouth 4:48.00 4:59.59 1
14 Dethefs, Emily NYU 5:10.00 5:00.11 3
15 McGill, Brigid Lafayette 4:56.00 5:01.33 2
16 Burke, Jennifer Lehigh 4:56.00 5:01.35 2
17 Morris, Justine NYU 5:05.00 5:02.26 2
18 Lalowski, Maggie NYU 5:00.00 5:02.56 2
19 Ross, Natalie Messiah 5:10.00 5:05.80 3
20 Poccia, Nina Monmouth 4:57.00 5:07.58 2
21 Rogers, Alissa Messiah 5:10.00 5:08.88 3
22 Schwarz, Alyssa Misericordia 5:09.00 5:09.98 3
23 Eliason, Holly Messiah 5:05.00 5:10.95 2
24 Maita, Isabella Lafayette 5:08.00 5:12.77 3
25 Scalici, Maria Wagner 4:59.00 5:13.82 2
26 Malpass, Julia Alvernia 5:23.67 5:14.21 3
27 Katzgrau, Kim Kutztown 5:05.00 5:14.34 2
28 Miller, Alexandria Misericordia 5:14.44 5:14.84 3
29 Davis, Megan NYU 5:10.00 5:15.25 3
30 Bains, Simran Lafayette 4:57.00 5:19.23 2
31 Millar, Katherine Lafayette 5:07.00 5:21.88 3
32 Mesaris, Emily Misericordia 5:19.44 5:21.89 3
33 Edwards, Katie Marywood 5:18.00 5:23.58 3
34 Federinko, Emma Misericordia 5:40.00 5:31.09 4
35 DelCasale, Claire Moravian 5:20.00 5:31.41 3
36 O'Hara, Molly Misericordia 5:40.00 5:36.10 4
37 Froh, Melissa Marywood 5:40.00 5:36.77 4
38 Hurley, Katie Misericordia 5:30.00 5:39.25 4
39 Baker, Cassandra Muhlenberg 5:32.24 5:44.57 4
40 Strycharz, Larissa Moravian 5:20.00 5:45.19 3
41 Rubino, Sarah Lafayette 5:20.00 5:47.03 3
42 Cappiello, Jamie Alvernia 5:52.00 5:53.39 4
43 Robishaw, Carissa Marywood 5:54.00 5:58.44 4
44 Gallant, Josee Marywood 6:00.00 5:59.38 4
45 Metric, Marissa Misericordia 5:57.33 6:00.91 4
46 Dickinson, Hannah Marywood 5:42.25 6:01.76 4
47 Charbonneau, Nicole Misericordia 6:10.00 6:07.51 4
48 Brenneman, Michelle Wilkes 6:20.00 6:17.62 4
49 Marcks, Riley Marywood 5:55.60 6:21.49 4
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: $ 17:26.75 2002 Katie Dougherty, Ursinus
ECAC: # 18:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brockett, Meg Moravian 17:55.00 18:01.80# 1
2 Lambright, Emily Moravian 17:45.00 18:08.79# 1
3 Wheeler, Veronica DeSales 18:00.00 18:23.29# 1
4 MacDonald, Molly Kutztown 18:20.00 18:40.92 1
5 Hanlon, Maggie Monmouth 18:24.00 18:47.91 1
6 Manzo, Jillian TCNJ 18:35.00 18:49.98 1
7 Bohdan, Erica NYU 18:39.23 19:01.37 1
8 Lerner, Samantha Lehigh 19:00.00 19:07.09 1
9 Curry, Jessica DeSales 19:30.00 19:23.87 1
10 Verrone, Rebecca New Paltz St 19:10.00 19:40.04 1
11 Frank, Emily Kutztown 19:41.98 19:45.60 1
12 Sokoloff, Sarina TCNJ 20:00.00 19:50.78 2
13 Kemmerer, Emma DeSales 20:00.00 19:57.81 2
14 Haley, Hannah NYU 19:15.00 19:59.98 1
15 Pacilio, Mikayla Lafayette 19:45.00 20:03.88 2
16 Bove, Jennifer Messiah 20:00.00 20:07.97 2
17 connell, shannon DeSales 19:40.00 20:11.66 1
18 Halikias, Danielle New Paltz St 19:05.72 20:13.25 1
19 Schaefer, Robyn New Paltz St 19:20.00 20:14.40 1
20 Abell, Emily York (Pa.) 20:11.70 20:18.41 2
21 Salvatore, Jennifer Lafayette 19:35.00 20:20.68 1
22 Lelonek, Elizabeth Messiah 20:00.00 20:39.69 2
23 Reardon, Elise Misericordia 20:38.00 20:47.44 2
24 Balla, Natala DeSales 19:40.00 20:49.90 1
25 Woych, Jamie New Paltz St 19:45.00 20:50.45 2
26 McClelland, Grace Messiah 21:00.00 20:56.45 2
27 Paranjpe, Nina TCNJ 20:30.00 21:04.19 2
28 Rappild, Vanessa DeSales 20:00.00 21:05.40 2
29 Beyer, Emily Monmouth 19:50.00 21:08.69 2
30 Gantley, Katie New Paltz St 19:24.23 21:21.49 1
31 Quinn, Rachel Wilkes 20:50.00 21:27.85 2
32 Cooper, Lennon Monmouth 19:40.00 21:33.79 2
33 Reilly, Nicolette Lafayette 21:00.00 21:37.03 2
34 Marshall, Susannah Messiah 21:30.00 21:37.32 2
35 Abrams, Monica New Paltz St 20:00.00 21:51.86 2
36 Cummings, Mackenzie New Paltz St 21:00.00 22:02.83 2
37 Beck, Lauren Penn State T 19:59.00 22:34.62 2
38 Amos, Allison Misericordia 22:00.00 22:45.88 2
39 Reagan, Abby York (Pa.) 21:38.79 22:49.04 2
40 Glennen, Kelsey Alvernia 22:36.29 23:07.18 2
41 Khalil, Gabriella Messiah 22:56.23 23:07.92 2
42 Ayala, Karina Messiah 24:39.98 24:50.20 2
-- Colon, Taryn New Paltz St 19:45.00 FS 2
-- Tendler, Alexandra Muhlenberg 18:30.24 DNF 1
-- Hempfling, Katie New Paltz St 19:30.00 DNF 1
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: $ 36:31.69 2002 Erin Boshe, Ithaca
ECAC: # 39:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lesneski, Alicia Alvernia 44:00.00 44:19.7h
2 Stevko, Andrea Alvernia 39:25.00 44:21.0h
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 13.72 2011 Shameka Marshall, Unattached
ECAC: # 15.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Biswal, Devyani Ottawa 13.87 # 14.51q -0.8 1
2 Olsen, Andrea Monmouth 14.72 # 14.68q -0.8 1
3 Lewis, Melanie Monmouth 14.46 # 14.85q -0.8 1
4 Hollis, Torrey Kutztown 15.39 # 14.99q 0.3 2
5 Naphor, Dina Lafayette 14.95 # 15.21q -0.8 1
6 Harris, Dejana Lafayette 14.90 # 15.30q -0.8 1
7 Sparacino, Stephanie Monmouth 15.37 # 15.42q 0.3 2
8 Redmond, Morgan Moravian 15.30 # 15.62q 0.3 2
9 Webb, Moriah Kutztown 15.80 # 15.66 0.3 3
10 Filipovits, Erica Penn State T 15.80 # 15.70 0.3 3
11 Richardson, Kim Kutztown 15.60 # 15.71 0.3 2
12 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 15.52 # 15.77 0.3 2
13 Faust, Katrina Muhlenberg 15.75 15.92 0.3 3
14 Shimonov, Rebecca NYU 15.93 16.00 -0.3 4
15 Descano, Christina Kutztown 15.75 16.01 0.3 3
16 Cheong, Melissa Moravian 15.90 16.04 0.3 3
17 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 15.80 16.16 0.3 3
18 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 15.68 16.26 0.3 2
19 Swinton, Erica Lafayette 15.00 16.31 -0.8 1
20 Nardini, Cristina TCNJ 16.50 16.35 -0.3 4
21 Wu, Courtney Lehigh 15.06 16.41 -0.8 1
22 Crouse, Autumn Kutztown 15.67 16.52 0.3 2
23 Newman, Meghan Moravian 15.90 16.58 0.3 3
24 Frawley, Kristen Messiah 16.11 16.60 -0.3 4
25 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 16.70 16.62 -0.3 4
26 Steffney, Katherine Misericordia 16.35 16.69 -0.3 4
27 Flitcroft, Rebecca Moravian 16.25 16.91 -0.3 4
28 Labb, Noel Monmouth 15.50 17.01 0.3 2
29 Querfeld, Rebecca Messiah 16.95 17.29 -0.3 4
30 Schaffer, Victoria Kutztown 17.00 17.43 -0.3 5
31 Cleary, Georgia Misericordia 17.00 17.45 -0.3 5
32 Callahan, Rachel Misericordia 17.00 17.78 -0.3 5
33 Vecchio, Giana Moravian 17.57 18.49 -0.3 5
34 Lackman, Abigail Alvernia 18.72 18.59 -1.5 6
35 Trinkwald, Melanie Wagner 15.70 18.83 0.3 3
36 Wallace, Cora Muhlenberg 20.24 19.20 -1.5 6
37 Jones, Morgan York (Pa.) 18.10 19.24 -0.3 5
38 Tingley, Vicky Marywood 18.76 19.73 -1.5 6
39 Maneval, Brooke Messiah 18.36 20.66 -1.5 6
40 Polara, Nicole Marywood 20.25 21.81 -1.5 6
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 13.72 2011 Shameka Marshall, Unattached
ECAC: # 15.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Biswal, Devyani Ottawa 14.51 14.48 2.3
2 Olsen, Andrea Monmouth 14.68 14.49 2.3
3 Lewis, Melanie Monmouth 14.85 14.60 2.3
4 Naphor, Dina Lafayette 15.21 14.84 2.3
5 Sparacino, Stephanie Monmouth 15.42 15.02 2.3
6 Hollis, Torrey Kutztown 14.99 15.06 2.3
7 Harris, Dejana Lafayette 15.30 15.12 2.3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: $ 1:00.66 2012 Rachel Watkins, Monmouth
ECAC: # 1:06.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Driver, Nia Monmouth 1:02.01 1:02.92# 1
2 Coakley, McKenna Monmouth 1:02.00 1:04.02# 1
3 Broholm, Tessa Lafayette 1:04.50 1:04.85# 1
4 Evans, Bria Kutztown 1:04.50 1:05.37# 1
5 Grenger, Ashley Monmouth 1:04.50 1:05.71# 2
6 Redmond, Morgan Moravian 1:03.60 1:05.72# 1
7 Lewis, Melanie Monmouth 1:03.99 1:06.83 1
8 Sparacino, Stephanie Monmouth 1:06.30 1:07.12 2
9 Labb, Noel Monmouth 1:06.21 1:07.80 2
10 Nice, Brandy Kutztown 1:04.45 1:08.32 1
11 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 1:06.00 1:10.28 2
12 Filipovits, Erica Penn State T 1:12.00 1:10.36 3
13 Heindel, Katie Messiah 1:10.00 1:10.44 3
14 Clodfelter, Alison Muhlenberg 1:12.01 1:11.02 3
15 Flitcroft, Rebecca Moravian 1:08.50 1:11.46 2
16 Webb, Moriah Kutztown 1:09.99 1:11.55 3
17 Cleary, Georgia Misericordia 1:12.00 1:11.76 3
18 Measley, Anne York (Pa.) 1:07.00 1:11.85 2
19 Plante, Emily York (Pa.) 1:09.00 1:12.31 3
20 Goldman, Alexa NYU 1:14.02 1:13.13 4
21 Cabrera, Kristin Lafayette 1:09.00 1:13.97 2
22 Blessington, Alanna Alvernia 1:15.00 1:15.43 4
23 Newman, Meghan Moravian 1:12.00 1:15.63 3
24 Keisling, Melissa Marywood 1:14.35 1:16.29 4
25 Lackman, Abigail Alvernia 1:30.38 1:21.13 4
26 Vecchio, Giana Moravian 1:17.50 1:22.71 4
27 Hartman, Aliya Medgar Evers 1:39.95 4
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet: $ 11:01.00 2002 Emily Shertzer, Moravian
ECAC: # 11:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Straub, Laura TCNJ 11:45.00 11:39.25#
2 Bedell, Devon Moravian 11:40.00 11:49.10#
3 Santora, Alex Rider 11:50.00 11:54.75
4 Nagasing, Zoe Lafayette 11:42.76 11:58.28
5 Spring, Sarah Lehigh 12:48.92 12:20.93
6 Malcolm, Morel NYU 12:31.24 12:22.65
7 Silver, Alyssa TCNJ 11:45.00 12:24.47
8 Iacampo, Danielle Wagner 12:09.41 12:25.85
9 Nobles, Morgan Lafayette 12:30.00 12:26.99
10 Snyder, Mallory Muhlenberg 12:00.24 12:33.93
11 Carlton, Alivia Monmouth 11:24.00 12:38.19
12 Novak, Leah Messiah 12:56.24 12:42.73
13 Hughes, Christine Moravian 12:30.00 12:43.63
14 Labar, Abby DeSales 11:55.00 12:45.00
15 Glynn, Kayla TCNJ 12:00.00 12:59.30
16 Pagano, Valerie Misericordia 12:55.00 13:07.30
17 Lebo, Kirsten Moravian 12:30.00 13:11.22
18 Logan, Amanda Penn State T 13:23.20 13:17.85
19 McGovern, Colleen Lafayette 12:50.00 13:42.24
20 Hanrahan, Meaghan Alvernia 13:45.00 14:31.88
21 Hillman, Carmen Wilkes 15:36.69
-- Fasano, Amanda Monmouth 11:40.00 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: $ 46.47 2007 , Cornell
Nsor, Maduka, Washington, Retelny
ECAC: # 50.30
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kutztown 'A' 48.70 48.15#
1) Distasio, Destiny 2) Mizansky, Valerie
3) Dangerfield, Evan 4) Richardson, Kim
2 Monmouth 'A' 48.20 48.34#
1) McKinnon, Kimberly 2) McDonald, Lauren
3) Piazza, Brianna 4) Kutu-Akoi, Domoah
3 Misericordia 'A' 48.50 49.96#
1) Ostroski, Sarah 2) Fairchild, Kelty
3) O'Donnell, Kelsey 4) Fry, Melanie
4 Muhlenberg 'A' 51.54 50.33
1) Aldrich, Francesca 2) Chambers, Vanessa
3) Clodfelter, Alison 4) Joseph, Shana
5 Messiah 'A' 51.66 51.00
1) Hostetler, Kaitlyn 2) Frawley, Kristen
3) Bowser, Rachel 4) Burrows, Tiffany
6 Moravian 'A' 50.80 51.21
1) White, Lauren 2) Newman, Meghan
3) McDonnell, Kaitlyn 4) Suelke, Lauren
7 York (Pa.) 'A' 51.00 51.82
1) Conway, Hannah 2) Parker, Jocelyn
3) Jones, Bria 4) Brisbane, Marisa
8 Marywood 'A' 56.25 55.45
1) Polara, Nicole 2) Edwards, Katie
3) Tebbetts, Katharine 4) Cole, Kelby
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: $ 3:51.35 2007 , Lincoln
Parker, Richardson, McKeithan, Sabb
ECAC: # 4:04.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tcnj 'A' 3:50.50 3:52.17# 1
1) Spriggs, Joy 2) Cascio, Michelle
3) Cucarese, Amanda 4) Ary, Katelyn
2 Misericordia 'A' 3:51.33 3:54.24# 1
1) Fairchild, Kelty 2) Fairchild, Mary
3) Fry, Melanie 4) Viti, Amy
3 Monmouth 'B' 3:56.00 3:55.69# 1
1) Isekenegbe, Antoniette 2) Olsen, Andrea
3) Driver, Nia 4) Coakley, McKenna
4 Lafayette 'A' 4:08.00 4:03.93# 2
1) Broholm, Tessa 2) Reager, Kelly
3) Kwapinski, Alexa 4) O'Brien, Casey
5 Kutztown 'A' 3:58.00 4:05.45 1
1) Boldosser, Nicole 2) Dangerfield, Evan
3) Nice, Brandy 4) Evans, Bria
6 Moravian 'A' 4:03.93 4:09.75 1
1) Sutter, Brielle 2) Redmond, Morgan
3) Glass, Corinne 4) McDonnell, Kaitlyn
7 Tcnj 'B' 4:05.00 4:14.74 1
1) Kocher, Meghan 2) Celestin, Danielle
3) McGourty, Meagan 4) Nardini, Cristina
8 Monmouth 'A' 4:20.00 4:15.95 2
1) Averill, Shannon 2) Maguire, Jessica
3) Ball, Jessica 4) Penn, Chelsea
9 Nyu 'A' 4:02.69 4:18.18 1
1) Guo, Lydia 2) Spring, Caroline
3) Davis, Megan 4) Turlip, Rebecca
10 Misericordia 'B' 4:25.00 4:21.51 2
1) Bamberski, Jacquelyn 2) Killmon, Bethany
3) Hause, Lauren 4) Eberly, Jill
11 Marywood 'A' 4:26.78 4:27.12 2
1) Tebbetts, Katharine 2) Namyak, Alexis
3) Cole, Kelby 4) Edwards, Katie
12 DeSales 'A' 4:20.00 4:29.12 2
1) Dauer, Beth 2) Churchman, Michelle
3) Downing, Katie 4) Wheeler, Veronica
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Progression: 139,144,149,154,159,164
Meet: $ 1.80m 2007 Sarah Wilfred, Cornell
ECAC: # 1.59m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Le Jouan, Brittany Lehigh 1.60m 1.64m# 5-04.50
1 Douglas, Rachel Lafayette 1.55m 1.64m# 5-04.50
1 Sturts, Casey Monmouth 1.60m 1.64m# 5-04.50
4 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 1.64m 1.59m# 5-02.50
4 Nole, Anna Misericordia 1.60m 1.59m# 5-02.50
4 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 1.58m 1.59m# 5-02.50
4 Meloro, Bridgette Lafayette 1.55m 1.59m# 5-02.50
8 Coakley, McKenna Monmouth 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50
8 Mowen, Carrie York (Pa.) 1.51m 1.54m 5-00.50
8 Harewood, Casey Monmouth 1.65m 1.54m 5-00.50
11 Labb, Noel Monmouth 1.55m 1.49m 4-10.50
11 Cronk, Casie Moravian 1.59m 1.49m 4-10.50
11 Filipovits, Erica Penn State T 1.55m 1.49m 4-10.50
11 Weyhmuller, Sarah Muhlenberg 1.49m 1.49m 4-10.50
11 Jones, Jacqueline Muhlenberg 1.50m 1.49m 4-10.50
11 Faust, Katrina Muhlenberg 1.55m 1.49m 4-10.50
11 smith, shaye DeSales 1.52m 1.49m 4-10.50
18 Stitzer, Lindsey Misericordia 1.57m 1.44m 4-08.75
18 Cole, Elizabeth Messiah 1.43m 1.44m 4-08.75
18 Schools, Savannah Misericordia 1.48m 1.44m 4-08.75
18 Schaffer, Victoria Kutztown 1.50m 1.44m 4-08.75
18 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 1.52m 1.44m 4-08.75
23 Keller, Laura Penn State T 1.48m 1.39m 4-06.75
23 Franklin, Amber York (Pa.) 1.40m 1.39m 4-06.75
-- McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 1.50m NH
-- Johnson, Marie Messiah 1.61m NH
-- Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers NH
-- Colacci, Jenna Monmouth 1.50m NH
-- Reynolds, Delaney Alvernia 1.47m NH
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Progression: 245,260,275,290,305,320,335,350, ... +15cm
Meet: $ 4.22m 2012 Abigail Schaffer, Moravian
ECAC: # 3.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Olson, Rikka Dickinson 3.65m 3.35m# 10-11.75
1 Murphy, Claire Lafayette 3.50m 3.35m# 10-11.75
1 Blanchard, Mara Lafayette 3.50m 3.35m# 10-11.75
4 Fineman, Dana Moravian 3.71m 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Papa, Brittany Monmouth 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Masterson, Tracey Monmouth 3.30m 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Robison, Rachel Messiah 3.50m 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Brown, Ilana NYU 3.00m 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Distasio, Destiny Kutztown 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Prentice, Tracy TCNJ 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Davies, Beth Ann Moravian 3.04m 2.90m 9-06.25
11 Cruickshank, Danielle Monmouth 3.15m 2.90m 9-06.25
11 Renes, Megan Messiah 2.82m 2.90m 9-06.25
11 Alexaki, Anecia Kutztown 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25
15 Goy, kaitlin DeSales 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25
15 Titus, Courtney Wagner 3.00m 2.75m 9-00.25
17 Jones, Jacqueline Muhlenberg 2.60m 2.60m 8-06.25
17 Alpha, Kaelee DeSales 2.70m 2.60m 8-06.25
17 Brenn, Cara TCNJ 2.80m 2.60m 8-06.25
20 Marsh, Nicole Muhlenberg 2.45m 2.45m 8-00.50
20 Eker, Jessica NYU 2.45m 8-00.50
20 Stitzer, Lindsey Misericordia 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Sturts, Casey Monmouth 3.65m NH
-- Wolfrom, Danielle Kutztown 2.74m NH
-- Pincus, Alexie Penn State T 1.98m NH
-- Shoop, Sarah Lafayette 2.75m NH
-- Ebbert, Justine Kutztown 3.20m NH
-- McDonald, Lauren Monmouth 3.85m NH
-- Raymond, Casey Moravian 2.74m NH
-- Gambuti, Megan Monmouth 3.20m NH
-- Placentra, Dana NYU 2.90m NH
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Measure 1st jump and then minimum of 14'6" // 4.42m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 6.58m 2008 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell
ECAC: # 5.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Toussaint, Mariah Unat-Monmout 6.15m 6.19m# NWI 20-03.75
2 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah Monmouth 5.86m 5.59m# NWI 18-04.25
3 Descano, Christina Kutztown 5.33m 5.41m# NWI 17-09.00
4 Miskel, Victoria Monmouth 5.35m 5.34m# NWI 17-06.25
5 Mizansky, Valerie Kutztown 5.48m 5.32m# NWI 17-05.50
6 Sturts, Casey Monmouth 5.10m 5.30m# NWI 17-04.75
7 Cucarese, Amanda TCNJ 5.25m 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
8 Ostroski, Sarah Misericordia 5.40m 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
9 Price, Kimberly Monmouth 5.18m 5.12m NWI 16-09.75
10 Harewood, Casey Monmouth 5.03m 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
11 Cheong, Melissa Moravian 5.35m 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
12 Tooker, Rebecca Kutztown 5.48m 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
13 Johnson, Marie Messiah 4.64m 4.98m NWI 16-04.25
13 Wu, Courtney Lehigh 4.90m 4.98m NWI 16-04.25
15 Hostetler, Kaitlyn Messiah 4.93m 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
16 Wright, Kiana Lehigh 5.17m 4.83m NWI 15-10.25
17 Cooper, Simone NYU 4.81m 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
18 Brandt, Alyssa DeSales 4.80m 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
19 Rogan, Emily DeSales 4.83m 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
19 Shimonov, Rebecca NYU 5.05m 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
21 Crouse, Autumn Kutztown 4.57m 4.63m NWI 15-02.25
22 Riley, Ashley Muhlenberg 4.96m 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
23 Anderson, Lilly adidas Garde 5.33m 4.58m NWI 15-00.50
24 Gallagher, Megan Monmouth 5.10m 4.57m NWI 15-00.00
25 Bright, Kiara Moravian 4.50m 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
26 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 5.14m 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
27 Schools, Savannah Misericordia 4.30m 4.30m NWI 14-01.25
28 Russell, Shantal Medgar Evers 4.80m 4.24m NWI 13-11.00
29 Maneval, Brooke Messiah 4.47m 4.18m NWI 13-08.75
30 Mowen, Carrie York (Pa.) 4.75m 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
30 Jones, Kendra York (Pa.) 4.41m 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
32 Cleary, Georgia Misericordia 4.51m 4.10m NWI 13-05.50
33 Querfeld, Rebecca Messiah 4.22m 4.07m NWI 13-04.25
34 jones, sarah DeSales 3.99m NWI 13-01.25
35 Thorpe, Carly Moravian 4.57m 3.90m NWI 12-09.50
36 Bortz, Chelsea Moravian 4.24m 3.88m NWI 12-08.75
37 Thompson, Marlene Medgar Evers 3.79m 3.65m NWI 11-11.75
38 Raymond, Casey Moravian 4.67m 3.54m NWI 11-07.50
-- Reglas, Christelle Moravian 5.29m FOUL
-- France, Eshana Medgar Evers FOUL
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Measure 1st legal jump and then a minimum of 30' // 9.15m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 13.14m 2007 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell
ECAC: # 10.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Leonard, Micah adidas Garde 12.34m 11.58m# NWI 38-00.00
2 Price, Kimberly Monmouth 11.30m 11.45m# NWI 37-06.75
3 Johnson, Marie Messiah 11.20m 11.06m# NWI 36-03.50
4 Tooker, Rebecca Kutztown 11.27m 10.99m# NWI 36-00.75
5 Bright, Kiara Moravian 11.04m 10.77m NWI 35-04.00
6 Cooper, Madison Wagner 11.10m 10.73m NWI 35-02.50
7 Suelke, Lauren Moravian 10.80m 10.70m NWI 35-01.25
8 Wright, Kiana Lehigh 10.62m 10.65m NWI 34-11.25
9 Ostroski, Sarah Misericordia 10.45m 10.54m NWI 34-07.00
10 Cooper, Simone NYU 10.47m 10.51m NWI 34-05.75
11 Le Jouan, Brittany Lehigh 10.32m 10.50m NWI 34-05.50
12 Hostetler, Kaitlyn Messiah 10.03m 10.35m NWI 33-11.50
13 Medellin, Danielle NYU 10.17m 10.26m NWI 33-08.00
14 Wu, Courtney Lehigh 10.96m 10.20m NWI 33-05.75
15 Nole, Anna Misericordia 10.10m 10.10m NWI 33-01.75
16 Verdon, Erin Alvernia 10.19m 10.01m NWI 32-10.25
17 Yee, Brianna NYU 10.08m 9.67m NWI 31-08.75
18 Schools, Savannah Misericordia 10.28m 9.57m NWI 31-04.75
19 Vecchio, Giana Moravian 9.45m 9.50m NWI 31-02.00
20 Marchegiani, Alisha Marywood 9.62m 9.27m NWI 30-05.00
-- Jones, Kendra York (Pa.) 8.80m FOUL
-- jones, sarah DeSales 9.07m FOUL
-- Gallagher, Megan Monmouth 10.20m FOUL
-- France, Eshana Medgar Evers FOUL
-- Thorpe, Carly Moravian 10.36m FOUL
-- Miskel, Victoria Monmouth 10.94m FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 29' // 8.84m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 14.71m 4/18/2014 Rachel Aliotta, Monmouth
ECAC: # 11.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Nicolette Unattached 15.00m 14.42m# 47-03.75
2 Tanseco, Macey Kutztown 12.80m 13.28m# 43-07.00
3 Johnson, Taylor Monmouth 13.26m 13.23m# 43-05.00
4 Remaley, Gwen Muhlenberg 12.37m 12.16m# 39-10.75
5 Brown, Amber Monmouth 13.54m 11.68m# 38-04.00
6 Gaykowski, Michelle Muhlenberg 11.50m 11.65m# 38-02.75
7 Panny, Stephanie Penn State T 11.00m 11.55m 37-10.75
8 Oh, Laura Lafayette 11.81m 11.49m 37-08.50
9 Astor, Brooke Unat-Lehigh 11.47m 11.35m 37-03.00
10 Thomas, Tia Alvernia 11.83m 11.31m 37-01.25
11 Clark, Abbey Moravian 11.24m 11.19m 36-08.50
12 Schaffer, Victoria Kutztown 11.27m 11.00m 36-01.25
13 Hester, Alicia Monmouth 12.68m 10.97m 36-00.00
14 Youngblood, Amanda Lehigh 9.88m 10.82m 35-06.00
15 Ahmed, Aziza Monmouth 10.79m 10.79m 35-05.00
16 VanBenschoten, Kristen TCNJ 11.45m 10.78m 35-04.50
17 Stewart, Ciara Moravian 12.39m 10.73m 35-02.50
18 Kratch, Jenny Moravian 12.00m 10.72m 35-02.00
19 Hall, Chelsea Misericordia 12.00m 10.59m 34-09.00
20 Yelle, Chloe TCNJ 11.35m 10.56m 34-07.75
21 Whelan, Kimberly Alvernia 10.59m 10.47m 34-04.25
22 Cunningham, Trista Moravian 10.26m 10.44m 34-03.00
23 Hales, Joan TCNJ 11.00m 10.34m 33-11.25
24 Wigg, Sarah Misericordia 10.30m 10.33m 33-10.75
24 Querfeld, Rebecca Messiah 10.58m 10.33m 33-10.75
24 Maneval, Brooke Messiah 10.32m 10.33m 33-10.75
27 Thimmel, Jessica Muhlenberg 10.00m 10.25m 33-07.50
28 Bleiler, Madison Kutztown 10.36m 10.01m 32-10.25
29 Voltaggio, Jessica Muhlenberg 9.52m 9.89m 32-05.50
30 Emel, Chelsea Kutztown 10.36m 9.85m 32-03.75
31 Heft, Maggie Moravian 9.77m 9.73m 31-11.25
32 Schwartz, Nicole Misericordia 10.00m 9.25m 30-04.25
33 Grossman, Paige Lehigh 9.02m 9.19m 30-02.00
34 Flitcroft, Rebecca Moravian 9.50m 8.88m 29-01.75
35 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 9.00m 8.43m 27-08.00
36 Chopka, Rachel Messiah 7.93m 8.39m 27-06.50
37 Thrunk, Taylor Monmouth 10.50m 8.21m 26-11.25
38 Okereke, Kennisha Monmouth 10.36m 7.53m 24-08.50
39 Leep-Lazar, Julia Muhlenberg 8.00m 7.15m 23-05.50
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 80' // 24.38m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 46.14m 4/19/2014 Taylor Johnson, Monmouth
ECAC: # 37.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Taylor Monmouth 51.15m 49.77m$ 163-03
2 Ahmed, Aziza Monmouth 47.13m 44.60m# 146-04
3 Gaykowski, Michelle Muhlenberg 38.74m 39.75m# 130-05
4 Wildermuth, Nicole Kutztown 41.14m 38.43m# 126-01
5 Oh, Laura Lafayette 41.00m 37.72m# 123-09
6 Wigg, Sarah Misericordia 39.00m 36.58m 120-00
7 Finnegan, Jackie Moravian 36.00m 36.51m 119-09
8 Thimmel, Jessica Muhlenberg 38.41m 36.00m 118-01
9 Yelle, Chloe TCNJ 35.00m 34.90m 114-06
10 Tanseco, Macey Kutztown 35.05m 34.51m 113-03
11 Remaley, Gwen Muhlenberg 36.15m 34.27m 112-05
12 VanBenschoten, Kristen TCNJ 37.17m 33.92m 111-03
13 Okereke, Kennisha Monmouth 32.75m 33.59m 110-02
14 Youngblood, Amanda Lehigh 34.18m 33.51m 109-11
15 Hester, Alicia Monmouth 32.58m 33.26m 109-01
16 Panny, Stephanie Penn State T 27.40m 32.86m 107-10
17 Thrunk, Taylor Monmouth 33.00m 32.77m 107-06
18 Schwartz, Nicole Misericordia 34.00m 32.71m 107-04
19 Bleiler, Jessica Kutztown 33.52m 32.54m 106-09
20 Cunningham, Trista Moravian 33.71m 32.39m 106-03
21 umbenhauer, nicole DeSales 32.64m 32.20m 105-08
22 Sheppard, Jaimie Lafayette 34.64m 32.09m 105-03
23 Mills, Alyssa Messiah 33.34m 32.06m 105-02
24 Deskins, Carly Lehigh 27.53m 32.02m 105-01
25 Kratch, Jenny Moravian 36.03m 31.95m 104-10
26 Voltaggio, Jessica Muhlenberg 27.89m 31.34m 102-10
27 Etter, Elaine Penn State T 33.50m 30.76m 100-11
28 Guerrieri, Kayla Alvernia 31.13m 30.69m 100-08
29 Carter, Radara Kutztown 33.52m 29.93m 98-02
30 Whelan, Kimberly Alvernia 29.52m 29.92m 98-02
31 Bleiler, Madison Kutztown 32.00m 29.70m 97-05
32 Emel, Chelsea Kutztown 32.00m 29.56m 97-00
33 Grossman, Paige Lehigh 35.10m 29.46m 96-08
34 Hall, Chelsea Misericordia 36.50m 27.60m 90-07
35 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 27.00m 27.45m 90-01
36 Marchegiani, Alisha Marywood 23.65m 23.30m 76-05
37 Morgan, Shelby Moravian 30.00m 18.44m 60-06
38 Thomas, Tia Alvernia 27.35m 18.09m 59-04
-- Hales, Joan TCNJ 33.93m FOUL
-- Leep-Lazar, Julia Muhlenberg 24.11m FOUL
-- Chopka, Rachel Messiah 21.69m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 72' // 21.95m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 56.61m 2011 Ashley Harbin, Unattached
ECAC: # 43.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Taylor Monmouth 52.35m 51.42m# 168-08
47.93m 49.65m FOUL 50.34m 51.42m 51.35m
2 Hales, Joan TCNJ 43.84m 46.82m# 153-07
44.83m 46.82m FOUL 43.31m 44.28m FOUL
3 Brown, Amber Monmouth 47.00m 46.19m# 151-06
42.91m 45.37m FOUL FOUL 44.39m 46.19m
4 Okereke, Kennisha Monmouth 46.69m 43.62m# 143-01
FOUL 43.62m 40.81m 42.31m FOUL 37.72m
5 Dunbar, Nicolette Unattached 42.00m 43.40m 142-05
FOUL 39.27m 39.69m 43.40m 41.45m 39.66m
6 Wigg, Sarah Misericordia 44.50m 42.95m 140-11
FOUL 42.95m 39.59m FOUL 42.31m 41.60m
7 Wildermuth, Nicole Kutztown 39.62m 42.88m 140-08
FOUL 42.88m 41.29m 39.99m 40.18m FOUL
8 Kratch, Jenny Moravian 46.62m 42.86m 140-07
41.68m 42.86m FOUL 42.42m FOUL FOUL
9 Heft, Maggie Moravian 36.12m 39.66m 130-01
39.66m FOUL FOUL
10 Schwartz, Nicole Misericordia 37.50m 39.47m 129-06
34.27m 34.36m 39.47m 35.08m FOUL 37.93m
11 Clark, Abbey Moravian 40.01m 39.45m 129-05
39.07m FOUL 39.45m
12 Finnegan, Jackie Moravian 42.00m 38.42m 126-00
38.14m FOUL 38.42m
13 Ahmed, Aziza Monmouth 45.00m 38.19m 125-03
FOUL 38.19m FOUL
14 Bleiler, Jessica Kutztown 39.62m 38.13m 125-01
38.13m FOUL 37.87m
15 Oh, Laura Lafayette 41.00m 38.08m 124-11
36.99m FOUL 38.08m
16 VanBenschoten, Kristen TCNJ 40.13m 37.63m 123-05
37.63m 37.13m FOUL
17 Grossman, Paige Lehigh 38.73m 36.87m 120-11
FOUL 36.87m 35.10m
18 Thrunk, Taylor Monmouth 39.31m 36.39m 119-05
36.39m 35.55m FOUL
19 Youngblood, Amanda Lehigh 34.94m 36.37m 119-04
36.37m FOUL FOUL
20 Yelle, Chloe TCNJ 40.00m 36.04m 118-03
34.32m FOUL 36.04m
21 Emel, Chelsea Kutztown 36.57m 33.13m 108-08
FOUL FOUL 33.13m
22 Coletta, Michelle Kutztown 32.00m 32.77m 107-06
29.50m 32.77m 30.90m
23 Ruszczyk, Allison TCNJ 33.10m 32.33m 106-01
FOUL 32.33m FOUL
24 Guerrieri, Kayla Alvernia 26.68m 32.17m 105-06
FOUL 30.68m 32.17m
25 Thomas, Tia Alvernia 29.28m 32.10m 105-04
32.10m FOUL 27.41m
26 Tanseco, Macey Kutztown 36.57m 30.91m 101-05
30.91m FOUL 30.36m
27 Stewart, Ciara Moravian 35.00m 29.90m 98-01
29.58m FOUL 29.90m
28 Edwards, Emily DeSales 26.39m 27.86m 91-05
27.86m 27.20m 26.47m
29 Carter, Radara Kutztown 38.10m 25.24m 82-10
FOUL 25.24m FOUL
30 Morgan, Shelby Moravian 30.00m 25.11m 82-04
FOUL FOUL 25.11m
31 Chopka, Rachel Messiah 15.99m 17.97m 58-11
17.97m FOUL FOUL
-- Hester, Alicia Monmouth 43.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warner, Megan DeSales 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 75' // 22.86m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 53.81m 2002 Christina Sherwin, Moravian
ECAC: # 36.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reese, Kelsey Monmouth 50.08m 46.79m# 153-06
2 Duncan, Mary Kate Moravian 42.56m 42.08m# 138-01
3 Astor, Brooke Unat-Lehigh 39.52m 42.07m# 138-00
4 Roones, Stephanie Monmouth 42.84m 40.46m# 132-09
5 Hall, Chelsea Misericordia 36.99m 37.38m# 122-08
6 Walthers, Melody Lehigh 36.60m 36.79m# 120-08
7 Capuano, Nicole Moravian 36.42m 35.87m 117-08
8 umbenhauer, nicole DeSales 34.19m 33.60m 110-03
9 Downey, Taylor Kutztown 35.05m 33.23m 109-00
10 Etzel, Nicole Lehigh 32.89m 32.07m 105-02
11 Vukmanic, Adriana Lehigh 26.34m 31.96m 104-10
12 Sheppard, Jaimie Lafayette 34.43m 31.92m 104-09
13 Mills, Alyssa Messiah 26.90m 31.57m 103-07
14 Schaffer, Victoria Kutztown 33.83m 30.22m 99-02
15 Descano, Christina Kutztown 33.83m 30.01m 98-05
16 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 29.00m 28.90m 94-10
17 Querfeld, Rebecca Messiah 28.54m 27.87m 91-05
18 Sumeriski, Olivia Misericordia 31.00m 27.01m 88-07
19 Cohick, Skylar Messiah 27.97m 26.65m 87-05
20 Lewczak, Rowan Kutztown 35.05m 26.02m 85-04
21 Mackey, Amanda York (Pa.) 26.83m 23.33m 76-06
22 Thompson, Aaleyah Alvernia 20.80m 23.02m 75-06
23 Sutliff, Claire Alvernia 24.80m 22.41m 73-06
24 Maneval, Brooke Messiah 23.60m 22.25m 73-00
25 Marchegiani, Alisha Marywood 21.05m 21.90m 71-10
26 Mackey, Charlena Medgar Evers 17.09m 15.59m 51-02
27 Favela, Marlene Marywood 15.31m 14.81m 48-07
28 Tingley, Vicky Marywood 18.49m 14.22m 46-08
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 10.46 2011 Ashhad Agyapong, Shore AC
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 10.51 10.75q 2.1 1
2 Dupree, Ahmier Monmouth 10.72 10.80q 2.1 1
3 Sosoo, Bryan Monmouth 10.94 10.92q 2.1 1
4 Ware, Anthony Muhlenberg 11.11 10.98q 2.1 1
5 Kahana, Eric Monmouth 10.85 11.00q 2.1 1
6 Lindsay, Cornelius Kutztown 11.13 11.01q 2.0 2
7 Tillman, Darnell York (Pa.) 11.15 11.05q 2.0 2
8 Cason, Quran Kutztown 11.10 11.08q 2.1 1
9 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 11.30 11.16 0.1 3
10 Barnett, Matt Moravian 11.10 11.22 2.1 1
11 Smitelli, Michael Lafayette 11.06 11.27 2.1 1
12 Engle, Mark Messiah 11.21 11.30 2.0 2
13 Smith, Ron Kutztown 11.29 11.31 2.0 2
14 Johnson, Jhaloni Kutztown 11.20 11.32 2.0 2
15 Batiz, Devon NYU 11.20 11.35 2.0 2
16 Lamberson, Tyler Misericordia 11.30 11.41 0.1 3
17 Ingalls, Braheem DeSales 11.25 11.46 2.0 2
18 Castello, Chris Lafayette 11.52 11.52 -0.8 4
19 Gardener, Austin Moravian 11.30 11.52 0.1 3
20 Vilme, Marcus Lafayette 11.50 11.56 0.1 3
21 Steele, Lucas Lafayette 11.30 11.57 0.1 3
22 Shultz, Greg Misericordia 11.29 11.60 0.1 3
23 Hall, Sebastian York (Pa.) 11.29 11.62 1.0 6
24 Geyer, Cody Muhlenberg 11.40 11.64 0.1 3
25 Bejabeng, Preston Lafayette 11.65 11.66 -0.8 4
26 Kalkbrenner, Ryan Penn State T 11.40 11.67 0.1 3
27 Lester, Kevin Monmouth 11.80 11.67 0.1 5
28 Inirio, Peter Marywood 11.69 11.73 0.1 5
29 Dwyer, Tyler Moravian 11.50 11.80 -0.8 4
30 Young, Steve Lafayette 11.60 11.85 -0.8 4
31 Hughes, Cody Alvernia 11.90 11.89 0.1 5
32 Whitehouse, Tyler NYU 11.90 11.90 0.1 5
33 Wilichowski, Matt Lafayette 11.80 12.04 0.1 5
34 Lockhart, Christopher Alvernia 11.59 12.10 -0.8 4
35 Glenzel, Matthew Messiah 12.00 12.11 0.1 5
36 Meade, Sean Misericordia 11.15 12.15 2.0 2
37 Walker, James Marywood 12.10 12.43 1.0 6
38 Bonge, James DeSales 12.58 12.50 1.0 6
39 Guiteau, Julien DeSales 12.40 12.50 1.0 6
40 Adjei, Emmanuel Marywood 12.45 12.76 1.0 6
41 Miller, Shaquille Medgar Evers 11.50 12.79 -0.8 4
42 Badgerow, Andrew Messiah 12.00 13.03 0.1 5
43 Jones, Anthony Messiah 12.44 17.70 1.0 6
-- Mehta, Raghav NYU 12.00 FS 0.1 5
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 10.46 2011 Ashhad Agyapong, Shore AC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dupree, Ahmier Monmouth 10.80 10.55 1.2
2 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 10.75 10.68 1.2
3 Sosoo, Bryan Monmouth 10.92 10.69 1.2
4 Kahana, Eric Monmouth 11.00 10.92 1.2
5 Tillman, Darnell York (Pa.) 11.05 10.97 1.2
6 Ware, Anthony Muhlenberg 10.98 10.98 1.2
7 Lindsay, Cornelius Kutztown 11.01 11.09 1.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 21.28 2011 Eric Woodruff, Moravian
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tillman, Darnell York (Pa.) 21.80 21.73 3.3 1
2 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 21.00 21.85 3.3 1
3 Powers, Matt NYU 22.04 21.90 3.3 1
4 Brown, Budd NYU 22.35 21.97 2.9 2
5 Nelson, Andrew Misericordia 21.78 21.98 3.3 1
6 Sosoo, Bryan Monmouth 22.70 22.14 2.9 2
7 Cason, Quran Kutztown 22.26 22.26 3.3 1
8 Kahana, Eric Monmouth 21.96 22.43 3.3 1
8 Johnson, Jhaloni Kutztown 22.30 22.43 2.9 2
10 Smith, Ron Kutztown 22.45 22.51 2.9 2
11 Malespina, John Monmouth 22.90 22.54 2.8 3
12 Young, Brandon Alvernia 23.11 22.60 2.1 4
13 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 22.50 22.76 2.9 2
14 Reese, Alex Unattached 23.00 22.78 2.1 4
15 Lindsay, Cornelius Kutztown 22.20 22.85 3.3 1
16 Morton, Eric Moravian 22.90 22.93 2.8 3
17 Gardener, Austin Moravian 23.00 22.94 2.1 4
18 Mather, Curtis Messiah 22.97 22.97 2.8 3
19 Ingalls, Braheem DeSales 22.90 23.03 2.8 3
20 Barnett, Matt Moravian 23.80 23.03 3.5 6
21 Vilme, Marcus Lafayette 23.20 23.03 3.9 5
22 Batiz, Devon NYU 23.14 23.04 3.9 5
23 Clinchoc, Jeremiah Alvernia 23.75 23.09 3.5 6
24 Robinson, Mychal Kutztown 22.80 23.11 2.8 3
25 Engle, Mark Messiah 23.00 23.12 2.1 4
26 Steele, Lucas Lafayette 22.50 23.15 2.9 2
27 Miller, Brady Messiah 23.00 23.22 2.1 4
28 Kalkbrenner, Ryan Penn State T 23.50 23.22 3.9 5
29 Dwyer, Tyler Moravian 23.00 23.32 2.1 4
30 Blaylock, Esco Moravian 23.70 23.34 3.9 5
31 Shahideh, Kia Lafayette 23.50 23.43 3.9 5
32 Cutrone, Sam Lafayette 23.75 23.49 3.5 6
33 Meade, Sean Misericordia 23.00 23.59 2.1 4
34 Young, Steve Lafayette 23.50 23.74 3.9 5
35 Ondo, Nick Kutztown 23.50 23.83 3.9 5
36 Inirio, Peter Marywood 24.42 24.13 3.5 6
37 Butler, Kareem Wagner 23.40 24.23 3.9 5
38 Bolos, Timothy Messiah 24.72 24.38 3.5 6
39 Glenzel, Matthew Messiah 24.50 24.54 3.5 6
40 Ashton, Ed DeSales 25.01 25.01 2.1 7
41 Wilichowski, Matt Lafayette 24.00 25.05 3.5 6
42 Guiteau, Julien DeSales 26.80 25.53 2.1 7
43 Walker, James Marywood 25.24 25.67 2.1 7
44 Adjei, Emmanuel Marywood 25.62 26.19 2.1 7
45 Hampton, Quentin Messiah 26.00 27.21 2.1 7
46 Murray, Travis Marywood 26.88 27.55 2.1 7
-- Bailey, Gavin Moravian 22.30 DNF 2.9 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: $ 46.87 2008 Lance Wigfall, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chavis, Malcolm Monmouth 48.62 47.55 1
2 Brown, Budd NYU 49.80 48.60 2
3 Nelson, Andrew Misericordia 48.80 48.73 1
4 Tesfaye, Gabriel Ottawa 48.89 48.85 1
5 Malespina, John Monmouth 49.02 49.21 1
6 Zerdoum, Yacine Unattached 49.50 49.32 2
7 Lipsky, Tanner Kutztown 49.34 49.59 2
8 Bailey, Gavin Moravian 49.10 49.75 1
9 Harth, Michael Misericordia 48.90 49.88 1
10 Reese, Alex Unattached 49.30 49.97 2
11 Hubner, Zach TCNJ 48.60 50.12 1
12 Dickey, Tristan Kutztown 49.50 50.96 2
13 Lamberson, Tyler Misericordia 50.20 51.00 2
14 Conforti, Frank Monmouth 51.75 51.09 3
15 Robinson, Mychal Kutztown 51.50 51.13 3
16 Rasin, Quincy Wagner 49.10 51.16 1
17 Shotto, Tyler Marywood 53.12 51.26 5
18 Miller, Brady Messiah 51.00 51.29 3
19 Montilus, Malcolm NYU 50.53 51.29 2
20 Mather, Curtis Messiah 52.74 51.35 5
21 Shahideh, Kia Lafayette 51.00 51.41 3
22 Grace, Jack Monmouth 51.10 51.49 3
23 Kennedy, Mike Penn State T 52.00 51.55 4
24 Higley, Jarrett Misericordia 51.00 51.63 3
25 Smitelli, Michael Lafayette 50.00 51.77 2
26 Rochdi, Zakaria TCNJ 53.00 51.86 5
27 Blaylock, Esco Moravian 51.80 51.97 4
28 Gallagher, Austin Kutztown 51.90 52.09 4
29 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 52.10 7
30 Ondo, Nick Kutztown 51.99 52.10 4
31 Wright, Jonathan TCNJ 51.10 52.14 3
32 Banta, Ryan York (Pa.) 51.90 52.36 4
33 Joyette, William Medgar Evers 53.00 52.37 5
34 Bejabeng, Preston Lafayette 51.80 52.46 4
35 Chance, Jamal Medgar Evers 52.00 52.75 4
36 Dastagirzada, Ali Penn State T 51.50 52.76 3
37 Cutrone, Sam Lafayette 53.00 52.92 5
38 Lam, Fred NYU 54.03 53.10 6
39 Bolos, Timothy Messiah 54.24 53.58 6
40 Dorsa, Travis Moravian 52.60 54.03 5
41 Becker, Ben Misericordia 54.22 54.13 6
42 Butler, Kareem Wagner 52.80 54.26 5
43 Kopach, Mike Moravian 55.22 54.43 6
44 Ashton, Ed DeSales 55.26 54.68 6
45 Mease, Keenan Muhlenberg 53.24 54.78 6
46 Kline, Matthew Messiah 55.88 55.02 6
47 Gray, Aaron Messiah 56.00 58.64 6
48 Solanki, Vishu Moravian 58.00 58.70 7
49 Peck, Ben Muhlenberg 59.95 59.33 7
50 Bonge, James DeSales 57.00 1:01.25 7
51 Sabol, Mark DeSales 1:08.16 1:09.22 7
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Alley start for all but the last heat.
Meet: $ 1:52.84 2002 Pete Rook, Haverford
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kish, Zach NYU 1:57.00 1:55.39 2
2 Mann, Curtis NYU 1:57.00 1:56.10 2
3 Lynch, Daniel TCNJ 1:55.00 1:56.34 1
4 Mengisteab, Naeb Kutztown 1:57.00 1:56.76 2
5 Dell, Grant York (Pa.) 1:57.85 1:57.32 2
6 Mascetti, Christopher Lehigh 1:58.00 1:57.99 3
7 Moutenot, Erik TCNJ 1:56.00 1:58.07 1
8 Stetler, Austin Moravian 1:58.00 1:58.42 3
9 Chappell, James Lehigh 1:56.85 1:58.57 1
10 Cahill, Robert Moravian 1:58.00 1:58.70 3
11 Maine, Steve Kutztown 1:57.00 1:59.39 2
12 Avila, Max NYU 1:57.00 1:59.58 2
13 Cullinane, Seamus Lehigh 1:56.30 1:59.61 1
14 Clements, James Lehigh 1:56.30 2:00.01 1
15 Beidelman, Okera York (Pa.) 2:02.00 2:00.14 5
16 Aresco, Chris Lafayette 1:58.50 2:00.20 3
17 Hause, Mikael Misericordia 1:56.99 2:00.42 2
18 Bohi, Edward TCNJ 1:58.50 2:00.96 4
19 Hartlaub, Dylan York (Pa.) 1:58.00 2:01.79 3
20 Pardoe, Josh Messiah 2:00.00 2:01.84 4
21 Deignan, Eric Misericordia 1:59.33 2:01.88 4
22 Begolly, Andrew Kutztown 1:59.00 2:01.97 4
23 Straley, Brandon Messiah 2:01.00 2:02.08 5
24 Donegan, Tom NYU 2:00.00 2:02.16 4
25 Peterson, Derrick Messiah 2:01.00 2:02.40 5
26 Solda, Chris Monmouth 1:55.90 2:02.50 1
27 Gonzales, James York (Pa.) 2:02.00 2:02.70 5
28 Falcon, Jean DeSales 2:03.00 2:02.94 6
29 Meenan, Conner NYU 2:04.00 2:03.04 6
30 Collins, Paul Misericordia 2:00.33 2:03.23 5
31 Caldwell, Daniel York (Pa.) 2:01.00 2:03.32 5
32 Houston, Jack Lafayette 1:59.50 2:03.49 4
33 Cruz-Desintonio, Eddie NYU 2:00.00 2:03.58 4
34 Kristofick, Andrew Lafayette 1:58.50 2:03.99 3
35 Collins, Patrick DeSales 2:01.00 2:04.10 5
36 Weron, Nick Misericordia 2:04.33 2:04.62 6
37 Felix, Ethan York (Pa.) 2:05.00 2:04.66 6
38 Calantoni, Anthony Muhlenberg 2:05.24 2:04.84 7
39 Hoyt, Charlie Lafayette 1:58.50 2:04.98 3
40 Morgan, Matthew York (Pa.) 2:04.00 2:04.99 6
41 Luzzi, Sean Misericordia 1:59.33 2:06.12 4
42 Krassin, Noah Lafayette 2:04.00 2:06.18 6
43 Bley, Edward Messiah 2:02.00 2:07.91 5
44 Budinski, Nick Marywood 2:10.00 2:08.44 7
45 Osko, Jeremy Misericordia 2:06.44 2:08.82 7
46 Phiri, Yamikani Medgar Evers 2:13.35 2:14.01 7
47 Zucker, Aaron Muhlenberg 2:15.89 2:15.05 7
48 Foster, Ryan Misericordia 2:07.22 2:15.21 7
49 Faust, Justin Misericordia 2:06.99 2:15.61 7
50 Recchia, Vitor Penn State T 2:16.00 2:18.19 7
51 Krause, Marc Marywood 2:12.00 2:19.57 7
52 Roy, Nathan Marywood 2:22.00 2:38.23 7
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: $ 3:54.48 2011 Travis Mahoney, Temple
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Karam, Nick NYU 4:00.00 3:59.87 1
2 Hause, Mikael Misericordia 3:58.99 4:00.52 1
3 Mudd, Max NYU 4:00.00 4:00.87 1
4 Johnson, Dale TCNJ 3:59.00 4:01.00 1
5 McGill, Jonphilip Messiah 4:05.00 4:01.11 2
6 Mascetti, Christopher Lehigh 4:02.00 4:02.23 1
7 Maine, Steve Kutztown 4:02.00 4:02.56 1
8 Hayes, Nolan NYU 4:00.00 4:03.85 1
9 Stetson, Michael York (Pa.) 4:04.50 4:05.12 2
10 Edwards, Will DeSales 4:07.00 4:05.13 2
11 Pardoe, Nate Messiah 4:08.00 4:05.44 3
12 Dow, Liam Lehigh 4:05.00 4:06.22 2
13 Thompson, Andrew Kutztown 4:12.00 4:06.29 3
14 Summonte, Kevin Monmouth 4:06.00 4:07.56 2
15 Pinnola, Mike Rider 4:07.00 4:07.71 2
16 Elkan, Joshua Muhlenberg 4:07.89 4:07.76 2
17 Crnic, Steve NYU 4:00.00 4:08.52 1
18 Sroka, Stephen Muhlenberg 4:05.12 4:09.31 2
19 Smith, Alex York (Pa.) 4:08.48 4:09.40 3
20 Munyan, Luke Muhlenberg 4:09.24 4:09.49 3
21 Guiducci, Roberto TCNJ 4:02.00 4:09.97 1
22 Nelson, Mathew Monmouth 4:04.04 4:10.45 2
23 Drastura, Kevin DeSales 4:09.00 4:10.55 3
24 Fleming, Nathan Messiah 4:16.24 4:11.08 4
25 Turlip, Justin NYU 4:05.00 4:11.29 2
26 Grace, Ryan Lehigh 4:00.00 4:11.69 1
27 Paul, Henry Lehigh 4:08.00 4:11.72 3
28 Luzzi, Sean Misericordia 4:07.00 4:11.77 2
29 Headland, Phil Messiah 4:10.00 4:12.19 3
30 Weron, Nick Misericordia 4:13.22 4:12.80 3
31 Bayeux, John DeSales 4:04.00 4:13.38 2
32 French, Kevin Monmouth 3:55.24 4:13.47 1
33 Burch, Kaleb Messiah 4:15.00 4:14.02 3
34 Rebecchi, Bernard Monmouth 4:14.00 4:14.81 3
35 Rieger, Daniel NYU 4:00.00 4:14.91 1
36 Flank, Jaryd Muhlenberg 4:18.24 4:15.28 4
37 DeFalco, Rob Unat-Monmout 4:09.04 4:15.33 3
38 Budinski, Nick Marywood 4:16.50 4:15.44 4
39 Cary, Alex TCNJ 4:02.00 4:16.26 1
40 Kontos, Nick Rider 4:22.00 4:17.08 4
41 Moretz, David Messiah 4:15.00 4:18.25 3
42 Kadiyala, Dharan NYU 4:00.00 4:18.61 1
43 Osko, Jeremy Misericordia 4:18.44 4:18.90 4
44 English, James Monmouth 4:09.52 4:18.90 3
45 Kirk, Kyle Lehigh 4:06.00 4:19.82 2
46 Deignan, Eric Misericordia 4:01.00 4:20.19 1
47 McGaughran, Caleb Messiah 4:30.00 4:20.20 4
48 Weintraub, Matthew Lafayette 4:15.00 4:20.22 3
49 Iannarelli, Zachary Monmouth 4:07.00 4:22.03 2
50 DeFroscia, Phil Rider 4:17.00 4:23.30 4
51 Erickson, Andrew York (Pa.) 4:25.00 4:23.60 4
52 Sander, Christopher York (Pa.) 4:20.00 4:27.82 4
53 Potesta, Spencer Messiah 4:25.00 4:30.28 4
54 Gordon, Andrew Rider 4:17.00 4:30.36 4
55 Roadside, Dustin Monmouth 4:15.00 4:30.45 3
56 Bley, Edward Messiah 4:30.00 4:31.79 4
57 Recchia, Vitor Penn State T 4:50.61 4:40.74 4
58 Tolbert, Martin Wilkes 4:42.00 4:42.05 4
59 Mills, Anthony Rider 4:30.00 4:48.19 4
60 Roy, Nathan Marywood 4:56.00 5:08.70 4
61 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 5:32.21 4
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: $ 14:59.97 4/19/2014 Joseph DC Kubiak, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leonard, Kyle Lehigh 15:15.00 15:28.13 1
2 Grimm, Tyler TCNJ 15:20.00 15:31.53 1
3 Szwetkowski, Connor Rider 15:42.49 15:32.64 1
4 Wilson, Andrew TCNJ 15:20.00 15:34.33 1
5 Coates, Chris Kutztown 15:21.79 15:34.96 1
6 Cruz, Nick New Paltz St 15:30.00 15:38.73 1
7 Stouber, Jon TCNJ 15:00.00 15:40.77 1
8 Fitzgerald, Alex Lehigh 15:35.00 15:51.59 1
9 Bauer, CJ Kutztown 15:35.00 15:56.03 1
10 Limongelli, AJ Misericordia 15:40.00 15:57.56 1
11 Ward, Evan Lehigh 15:10.00 15:59.07 1
12 Taylor, Brian Kutztown 15:30.00 16:01.09 1
13 Mason, Scott Lehigh 15:40.00 16:02.43 1
14 Lifman, Zach Muhlenberg 15:59.24 16:12.65 1
15 Serem, Kelvin Lafayette 15:55.00 16:12.74 1
16 Reed, Trever Misericordia 16:00.00 16:17.36 2
17 Mugavero, David Lehigh 15:40.00 16:17.80 1
18 Fernandez, Rafael York (Pa.) 16:28.19 16:23.51 2
19 Pfaeffle, Mark Kutztown 16:00.00 16:27.34 2
20 Moore, Timothy York (Pa.) 16:20.00 16:32.10 2
21 Richards, Joe New Paltz St 16:30.00 16:37.14 2
22 Korn, Josh New Paltz St 16:50.61 16:43.92 2
23 Diecidue, Michael Kutztown 16:10.00 16:43.94 2
24 Hirdt, Nicholas Lehigh 15:20.00 16:46.26 1
25 Sturm, Nicholas Alvernia 16:23.99 16:51.75 2
26 Jara, Nick DeSales 16:55.00 17:01.83 2
27 Vasquez, Galo New Paltz St 15:30.00 17:09.81 1
28 Michell, Mike DeSales 17:12.19 17:24.62 2
29 Schwarzenberg, Peter Lehigh 15:50.00 17:31.21 1
30 Aprigliano, Nick New Paltz St 16:54.08 17:35.48 2
31 Schnorbus, Jack Wagner 17:19.09 17:49.52 2
32 Farragher, Mathew New Paltz St 16:48.95 18:11.21 2
33 Lohman, Randy Messiah 18:46.01 18:44.72 2
34 Davenport, Jakob Messiah 19:46.16 19:40.78 2
35 Beardsley, Chris Messiah 20:21.44 21:10.80 2
-- Monteith, Dan Kutztown 16:40.00 DNF 2
-- Wolde, Sam Kutztown 16:20.00 DNF 2
-- Cornell, Evan Rider 15:46.34 DNF 1
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: $ 31:02.10 1986 Suds Kairab, Bucknell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Hershman, Alex Monmouth 33:52.00 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 14.18 2008 Saidu Ezike, Cornell
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Geordan Monmouth 14.63 14.58q 3.3 1
2 White, Nicholas Messiah 14.81 15.03q 3.3 1
3 Adkisson, Stephen Monmouth 15.17 15.05q 3.3 1
4 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 14.70 15.24q 3.3 1
5 Gray, Darien York (Pa.) 15.55 15.61q 3.3 1
6 Matunis, Tyler Kutztown 15.64 15.65q 3.3 1
7 Sickler, Ryan Moravian 15.90 15.84q 1.9 2
8 Wilichowski, Matt Lafayette 15.65 16.27q 3.3 1
9 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 15.79 16.33 1.9 2
10 Clinchoc, Jeremiah Alvernia 16.27 16.46 1.9 2
11 Pressl, Cory Lafayette 16.00 16.61 1.9 2
12 Lester, Kevin Monmouth 15.80 17.03 1.9 2
13 Metzger, Connor DeSales 18.00 17.58 0.9 3
14 Koslowski, Alex York (Pa.) 16.80 18.45 1.9 2
15 Sweeney, Jordan Moravian 17.50 19.21 0.9 3
16 Zografos, Bobby Penn State T 17.40 19.22 1.9 2
17 Hofmann, Mike Moravian 18.40 19.59 0.9 3
18 Bonge, James DeSales 19.00 21.48 0.9 3
19 Burton, Michael Kutztown 15.50 26.82 3.3 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 8 times qualify for the final.
Meet: $ 14.18 2008 Saidu Ezike, Cornell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Geordan Monmouth 14.58 14.45 0.8
2 White, Nicholas Messiah 15.03 15.01 0.8
3 Matunis, Tyler Kutztown 15.65 15.28 0.8
4 Adkisson, Stephen Monmouth 15.05 15.41 0.8
5 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 15.24 15.52 0.8
6 Gray, Darien York (Pa.) 15.61 15.78 0.8
7 Sickler, Ryan Moravian 15.84 16.11 0.8
8 Wilichowski, Matt Lafayette 16.27 16.16 0.8
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: $ 51.49 2008 Aaron Merrill, Cornell
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel Ottawa 52.30 52.70 1
2 Ferguson, Geordan Monmouth 51.50 53.64 1
3 Day, Laron TCNJ 53.05 55.01 1
4 Gray, Darien York (Pa.) 54.90 56.09 1
5 Torsitano, Nick NYU 57.50 56.91 2
6 Pressl, Cory Lafayette 56.50 57.06 1
7 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 58.56 57.43 3
8 Troxell, Tom Lehigh 56.90 57.56 1
9 Smith, Robert Lehigh 57.90 57.97 2
10 Bardell, Rich Penn State T 57.00 57.99 1
11 Waleski, Jake Muhlenberg 58.54 58.16 2
12 Whitehead, Max Messiah 58.30 58.67 2
13 Bennison, Kyle Penn State T 58.00 59.43 2
14 Tirro, Luigi Misericordia 1:00.33 59.52 3
15 Daubert, Carl Misericordia 59.00 59.78 3
16 DiPaolo, Tim Penn State T 1:00.00 1:00.75 3
17 Sickler, Ryan Moravian 58.60 1:01.49 3
18 Kleinbard, Daniel TCNJ 58.50 1:02.28 2
19 Koslowski, Alex York (Pa.) 1:02.01 1:02.67 4
20 Hughes, Cody Alvernia 1:00.00 1:03.16 3
21 Brown, Ron Monmouth 57.08 1:03.29 2
22 Sweeney, Jordan Moravian 59.98 1:03.37 3
23 Dusza, Sean DeSales 1:04.04 4
24 Hofmann, Mike Moravian 1:05.90 1:06.76 4
25 Mendez, Christian DeSales 1:07.00 1:07.26 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet: $ 9:04.50 2002 J.B. Haglund, Haverford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fuller, Connor Monmouth 9:26.00 9:28.59
2 Inglis, Joseph Lehigh 9:50.00 9:34.28
3 Duncan, Alec Moravian 9:25.00 9:40.37
4 Garrell, Jeremy TCNJ 9:42.00 9:41.58
5 Watson, Alex Kutztown 9:32.00 9:42.22
6 Darlington, Tommy Monmouth 9:28.00 9:47.97
7 Cummings, Matt DeSales 9:56.69 9:53.42
8 Knipper, Jon Rider 9:40.00 9:54.45
9 Smith, Kevin Lafayette 9:25.00 9:56.22
10 Kilheeney, Bradley DeSales 9:58.25 9:56.31
11 Waite, Patrick TCNJ 9:50.00 10:05.63
12 Zeigler, Joel Messiah 11:00.00 10:59.51
13 Mast, Timothy Messiah 11:13.33 11:04.01
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: $ 41.05 2008 , Lincoln
Bishop, Scott, Goldsborough, Wilkinson
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kutztown 'A' 42.40 42.28
1) Burton, Michael 2) Cason, Quran
3) Smith, Ron 4) Johnson, Jhaloni
2 Nyu 'A' 42.78 42.33
1) Su, Caleb 2) Brown, Budd
3) Powers, Matt 4) Montilus, Malcolm
3 Messiah 'A' 42.60 43.61
1) White, Nicholas 2) Miller, Brady
3) Engle, Mark 4) Yoder, Alex
4 Medgar Evers 'A' 44.92 47.03
1) Chance, Jamal 2) Joyette, William
3) Dacon, Jamell 4) Davis, Wendal
5 Marywood 'A' 45.80 47.63
1) Saforo, Jude 2) Shotto, Tyler
3) Walker, James 4) Inirio, Peter
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: $ 3:11.94 2007 , Lincoln
Young, Santos, Wigfall, Wright
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Misericordia 'A' 3:19.33 3:18.95 1
1) Higley, Jarrett 2) Harth, Michael
3) Lamberson, Tyler 4) Nelson, Andrew
2 Kutztown 'A' 3:21.00 3:20.86 1
1) Smith, Ron 2) Cason, Quran
3) Dickey, Tristan 4) Lipsky, Tanner
3 Tcnj 'A' 3:20.00 3:21.55 1
4 Lehigh 'B' 3:23.00 3:23.10 1
1) Clements, James 2) Cullinane, Seamus
3) Smith, Robert 4) Troxell, Tom
5 Nyu 'A' 3:23.49 3:27.77 1
1) Samuels, Chevaun 2) Lam, Fred
3) Booth, Vincent 4) Avila, Max
6 Penn State T&F Club 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.69 2
1) Dastagirzada, Ali 2) Bardell, Rich
3) Kennedy, Mike 4) Bennison, Kyle
7 York (Pa.) 'A' 3:25.00 3:30.50 1
1) Tillman, Darnell 2) Banta, Ryan
3) Caldwell, Daniel 4) Beidelman, Okera
8 Lafayette 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.06 2
1) Aresco, Chris 2) Kristofick, Andrew
3) Smith, Kevin 4) Houston, Jack
9 Misericordia 'B' 3:32.22 3:34.37 2
1) Hause, Mikael 2) Collins, Paul
3) Luzzi, Sean 4) Tirro, Luigi
10 DeSales 'A' 3:31.00 3:34.66 2
1) Bayeux, John 2) Falcon, Jean
3) Rennals, Scott 4) Drastura, Kevin
11 Monmouth 'C' 3:30.00 3:40.21 2
1) Roadside, Dustin 2) Rebecchi, Bernard
3) English, James 4) Iannarelli, Zachary
12 Kutztown 'B' 3:29.00 3:40.58 2
1) Lindsay, Cornelius 2) Robinson, Mychal
3) Thompson, Andrew 4) Devlin, Matt
13 Penn State T&F Club 'B' 3:50.00 3:46.72 3
1) Slear, Adam 2) Kalkbrenner, Ryan
3) Zografos, Bobby 4) Recchia, Vitor
14 Moravian 'A' 3:31.00 3:48.52 2
1) Bailey, Gavin 2) Dwyer, Tyler
3) Blaylock, Esco 4) Hofmann, Mike
15 Marywood 'A' 3:35.50 3:51.09 3
1) Shotto, Tyler 2) Krause, Marc
3) Budinski, Nick 4) Inirio, Peter
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Progression: 173,178,183,188,193,198, ... +5cm
Meet: $ 2.10m 2008 Garrett Huyler, Cornell
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Erik Monmouth 2.07m 2.03m 6-08.00
1 Marini, Joseph Unat-Monmout 2.09m 2.03m 6-08.00
3 Walker, Kahron Moravian 2.06m 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Wiles, Austin Lafayette 2.04m 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Ahmed, Hamza Wagner 1.94m 1.93m 6-04.00
6 Jefferson, Daniel Monmouth 2.00m 1.88m 6-02.00
6 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 1.85m 1.88m 6-02.00
8 Luck, Trevor Muhlenberg 1.95m 1.83m 6-00.00
8 Chavis, Malcolm Monmouth 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00
8 Shotto, Tyler Marywood 1.68m 1.83m 6-00.00
11 Tauber, Brandon Muhlenberg 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00
11 Shipp, Wes Lafayette 1.89m 1.78m 5-10.00
11 Novak, James York (Pa.) 1.83m 1.78m 5-10.00
11 Powell, Aaron Messiah 1.83m 1.78m 5-10.00
15 Lisi, Christopher DeSales 1.83m 1.73m 5-08.00
15 Allegrucci, Corey Alvernia 1.78m 1.73m 5-08.00
15 Cryts, Colton Kutztown 1.87m 1.73m 5-08.00
-- Clinchoc, Jeremiah Alvernia 1.78m NH
-- Zografos, Bobby Penn State T 1.73m NH
-- Beck, Matt Lafayette 1.99m NH
-- Henrich, Michael Wagner 1.94m NH
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Progression: 365,380,395,410,425,440,455, ... +15cm
Meet: $ 5.25m 2008 Kurt Dunn, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moses, Tim Messiah 4.97m 5.15m 16-10.75
2 Daggard, Kyle Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Buck, Lanny Kutztown 5.02m 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Karnopp, Ryan Moravian 5.11m 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Knowles, Trevor Lehigh 3.85m 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Whitman, John Lehigh 4.40m 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Cornelius, Dane Messiah 4.23m 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Martin, Andrew Alvernia 4.60m 4.40m 14-05.25
6 John, Tyler Lehigh 4.65m 4.40m 14-05.25
10 Raguz, Brandon Kutztown 4.57m 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Chowhan, Drew York (Pa.) 4.39m 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Giglio, Juan TCNJ 4.50m 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Longabaugh, Tom NYU 4.55m 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Fisher, Bobby Monmouth 4.50m 4.25m 13-11.25
15 Ackerman, Chad Penn State T 4.30m 4.10m 13-05.25
15 Thorne, Michael Lafayette 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25
15 Cryts, Colton Kutztown 4.11m 4.10m 13-05.25
18 Cresanti-Daknis, Michael Muhlenberg 4.25m 3.95m 12-11.50
18 Brillant, Michael Penn State T 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
18 Lawrence, Brad Unattached 4.20m 3.95m 12-11.50
18 Bonge, James DeSales 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
22 Bellott, Seth Alvernia 3.95m 3.80m 12-05.50
22 Rodrigues, Darris York (Pa.) 3.96m 3.80m 12-05.50
-- Crispi, Joseph Wagner 4.35m NH
-- Guglielmo, Chris TCNJ 4.40m NH
-- Hyatt, John Lafayette 4.05m NH
-- Garbrick, Brett Messiah 3.81m NH
-- Rees, James Kutztown 4.26m NH
-- Harney, Brendan Lafayette 4.40m NH
-- Deffler, Jesse Muhlenberg 3.65m NH
-- Sabarese, Mike NYU 3.80m NH
-- Shultz, Greg Misericordia 3.95m NH
-- Gerrity, Skyler Misericordia 3.80m NH
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Measure 1st legal jump and then minimum of 18'6" // 5.64m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 7.62m 1992 Cleveland McCray, Lehigh
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Joint, Kris Unattached 7.10m 7.25m NWI 23-09.50
2 Marini, Joseph Unat-Monmout 7.00m 7.12m NWI 23-04.50
3 Vogt, Liam Monmouth 7.14m 7.10m NWI 23-03.50
4 Bailey, Gavin Moravian 7.00m 6.92m NWI 22-08.50
5 Hagerty, Kyle Moravian 6.55m 6.73m NWI 22-01.00
6 Ahmed, Hamza Wagner 6.29m 6.69m NWI 21-11.50
7 Parker, Davante Kutztown 6.78m 6.53m NWI 21-05.25
8 Henrich, Michael Wagner 6.50m 6.48m NWI 21-03.25
9 Cryts, Colton Kutztown 6.85m 6.46m NWI 21-02.50
10 Ossont, Chris Moravian 6.58m 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
11 Sosoo, Bryan Monmouth 6.60m 6.41m NWI 21-00.50
12 Chavis, Malcolm Monmouth 6.91m 6.36m NWI 20-10.50
13 McNutt, Andrew TCNJ 6.50m 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
14 Young, Brandon Alvernia 6.84m 6.30m NWI 20-08.00
15 Young, Steve Lafayette 6.67m 6.29m NWI 20-07.75
16 Gooding, Michael Lehigh 6.02m 6.28m NWI 20-07.25
17 Knowles, Trevor Lehigh 5.97m 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
18 Deniz, Brandon NYU 6.41m 6.23m NWI 20-05.25
19 Matunis, Tyler Kutztown 6.62m 6.12m NWI 20-01.00
20 Allegrucci, Corey Alvernia 5.98m 6.08m NWI 19-11.50
21 Hall, Sebastian York (Pa.) 5.53m 6.07m NWI 19-11.00
22 McNair, Donnell Messiah 5.89m 6.05m NWI 19-10.25
23 Laspada, Nick Monmouth 6.15m 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
24 Xu, Eddie Penn State T 6.10m 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
25 Blount-Oden, Taj Lehigh 5.83m 5.85m NWI 19-02.50
26 Novak, James York (Pa.) 5.81m 5.82m NWI 19-01.25
27 Falcon, Jean DeSales 5.87m 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
28 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 5.66m 5.73m NWI 18-09.75
29 Lockhart, Christopher Alvernia 5.80m 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
30 Garbrick, Brett Messiah 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
31 Amoroso, Rob DeSales 5.50m 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
32 Cornelius, Dane Messiah 5.50m 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
33 Jones, Anthony Messiah 4.38m 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
34 Badgerow, Andrew Messiah 4.58m 4.63m NWI 15-02.25
35 Bruno, Alexander Medgar Evers 4.67m 4.16m NWI 13-07.75
-- Lisi, Christopher DeSales 5.92m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Measure 1st legal jump and then a minimum of 37'6" // 11.43m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 16.37m 2008 Muhammad Halim, Cornell
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Marini, Joseph Unat-Monmout 15.24m 15.28m NWI 50-01.75
2 Joint, Kris Unattached 15.00m 14.81m NWI 48-07.25
3 Vogt, Liam Monmouth 13.52m 13.75m NWI 45-01.50
4 Blount-Oden, Taj Lehigh 12.69m 13.73m NWI 45-00.50
5 King, Travis Unattached 14.00m 13.66m NWI 44-09.75
6 Sosoo, Bryan Monmouth 14.32m 13.63m NWI 44-08.75
7 Gooding, Michael Lehigh 12.89m 13.52m NWI 44-04.25
8 Young, Brandon Alvernia 13.69m 13.40m NWI 43-11.75
9 Ossont, Chris Moravian 13.86m 13.23m NWI 43-05.00
10 Falcon, Jean DeSales 12.72m NWI 41-08.75
11 Laspada, Nick Monmouth 13.00m 12.11m NWI 39-08.75
12 Novak, James York (Pa.) 12.71m 11.84m NWI 38-10.25
-- Parker, Davante Kutztown 13.41m FOUL
-- Rochdi, Zakaria TCNJ 12.27m FOUL
-- McNutt, Andrew TCNJ 13.75m FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 37' // 11.28m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 17.99m 2013 Fred Fulton, Messiah
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stutzman, Trevor Messiah 16.80m 17.62m 57-09.75
2 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin Monmouth 17.18m 16.90m 55-05.50
3 Bernstein, Taylor Monmouth 17.89m 15.97m 52-04.75
4 Murphy, Corey Monmouth 16.72m 15.46m 50-08.75
5 McGriff, David Lafayette 15.79m 15.30m 50-02.50
6 Dimock, Spencer Monmouth 15.23m 14.86m 48-09.00
7 Beardsley, Carter NYU 13.95m 14.09m 46-02.75
8 Fuchs, Alex Lehigh 13.89m 14.07m 46-02.00
9 Varichione, Christopher Kutztown 14.93m 13.93m 45-08.50
10 Cahill, Greg Moravian 13.70m 13.82m 45-04.25
11 Lippin, Jack Moravian 14.00m 13.70m 44-11.50
12 Rhodes, Ryan Lehigh 14.50m 13.69m 44-11.00
13 Lawler, Rob DeSales 14.09m 13.62m 44-08.25
14 Arowolo, Abayomi TCNJ 13.50m 13.44m 44-01.25
15 Munson, Parker Moravian 15.50m 13.26m 43-06.00
16 Foley, Christopher Lehigh 13.08m 13.17m 43-02.50
17 Carson, Taylor Monmouth 14.28m 13.16m 43-02.25
18 Guzman, Angel Misericordia 13.70m 13.15m 43-01.75
19 Andretta, Troy Monmouth 14.97m 12.68m 41-07.25
20 Martin, George Monmouth 13.15m 12.60m 41-04.25
21 Lake, Anthony Medgar Evers 12.50m 12.35m 40-06.25
22 Jones, Matt Moravian 13.54m 12.16m 39-10.75
23 Boskic, Ljuboslav Moravian 13.12m 12.08m 39-07.75
24 Castore, Bill TCNJ 13.50m 12.05m 39-06.50
25 Havkins, Michael Muhlenberg 11.28m 11.84m 38-10.25
26 Tomlinson, Rodre Alvernia 13.15m 11.48m 37-08.00
27 Loehwing, Andrew Moravian 12.50m 11.46m 37-07.25
28 Boyles, Michael Messiah 11.21m 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL FOUL
29 Badgerow, Andrew Messiah 10.03m 10.09m 33-01.25
30 Silverstein, Michael Muhlenberg 9.89m 8.92m 29-03.25
FOUL FOUL 8.92m
-- Krsulic, Michael Misericordia 9.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 105' // 32.00m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 52.24m 2007 Nick Williams, Monmouth
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bernstein, Taylor Monmouth 50.93m 48.23m 158-03
2 McGriff, David Lafayette 51.50m 47.40m 155-06
3 Stutzman, Trevor Messiah 47.51m 47.01m 154-03
4 Munson, Parker Moravian 48.00m 44.87m 147-02
5 Santarsiero, Vincent Monmouth 41.02m 44.66m 146-06
6 Dimock, Spencer Monmouth 47.25m 43.98m 144-03
7 Cano, Daniel Muhlenberg 46.00m 42.26m 138-08
8 Havkins, Michael Muhlenberg 45.00m 40.73m 133-07
9 Cahill, Greg Moravian 41.68m 40.62m 133-03
10 Martin, George Monmouth 39.37m 39.57m 129-10
11 Abraham, Alonzo York (Pa.) 37.06m 38.90m 127-07
12 Arowolo, Abayomi TCNJ 41.77m 38.84m 127-05
13 Guzman, Angel Misericordia 40.00m 37.72m 123-09
14 Boylan, Kyle Made Strengt 38.68m 37.61m 123-05
15 Kimsey, Kurt Marywood 40.53m 37.44m 122-10
16 Merluccio, Brandon Lehigh 34.73m 37.23m 122-02
17 Boskic, Ljuboslav Moravian 37.17m 36.66m 120-03
18 Salamone, Joe TCNJ 36.08m 35.54m 116-07
19 Kulhamer, Justin DeSales 43.00m 35.36m 116-00
20 Lippin, Jack Moravian 40.00m 35.30m 115-10
21 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin Monmouth 46.13m 34.93m 114-07
22 Fuchs, Alex Lehigh 39.79m 34.90m 114-06
23 Tomlinson, Rodre Alvernia 32.46m 33.95m 111-05
24 Castello, Chris Lafayette 38.00m 32.97m 108-02
25 Appel, Troy Muhlenberg 35.00m 32.36m 106-02
26 Beardsley, Carter NYU 31.86m 104-06
27 Silverstein, Michael Muhlenberg 35.00m 29.34m 96-03
28 Krsulic, Michael Misericordia 29.96m 27.00m 88-07
29 Engle, Drew Messiah 30.21m 26.82m 88-00
30 Kline, Matthew Messiah 27.19m 24.15m 79-03
31 Bonge, James DeSales 20.40m 22.95m 75-03
32 Murray, Travis Marywood 24.43m 21.94m 72-00
-- Andretta, Troy Monmouth 44.54m FOUL
-- Clinchoc, Jeremiah Alvernia 30.73m FOUL
-- Murphy, Corey Monmouth 44.91m FOUL
-- Carson, Taylor Monmouth 43.00m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 95' // 28.97m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 60.10m 2008 Ed Skowronski, Monmouth
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sutcliffe, Wulf Unat-Monmout 55.00m 56.64m 185-10
2 Andretta, Troy Monmouth 55.10m 54.59m 179-01
3 Wilson, Timothy Unat-Monmout 54.82m 53.06m 174-01
4 Corcoran, Patrick Lafayette 51.30m 50.97m 167-03
5 Arowolo, Abayomi TCNJ 50.00m 50.49m 165-08
6 Dimock, Spencer Monmouth 52.60m 49.55m 162-07
7 Varichione, Christopher Kutztown 48.76m 49.32m 161-10
8 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin Monmouth 48.73m 48.09m 157-09
9 Kulhamer, Justin DeSales 51.38m 47.85m 157-00
10 Lawler, Rob DeSales 48.34m 47.32m 155-03
11 Murphy, Corey Monmouth 46.00m 46.32m 152-00
12 O'Brien, Ian York (Pa.) 45.09m 45.15m 148-01
13 Gallagher, Jeffrey Moravian 48.00m 44.85m 147-02
14 Greenlow, Gilligan Lehigh 35.14m 41.10m 134-10
15 Boyles, Michael Messiah 39.47m 40.73m 133-07
16 Lippin, Jack Moravian 44.00m 40.64m 133-04
17 Beardsley, Carter NYU 40.30m 39.43m 129-04
18 Merluccio, Brandon Lehigh 29.75m 38.72m 127-00
19 Martin, George Monmouth 45.25m 38.68m 126-11
20 Jones, Matt Moravian 46.00m 38.22m 125-05
21 Loehwing, Andrew Moravian 40.00m 38.09m 125-00
22 Castore, Bill TCNJ 34.35m 37.54m 123-02
23 Bavosa, Adam TCNJ 40.60m 36.77m 120-08
24 Carson, Taylor Monmouth 39.11m 36.51m 119-09
25 Santarsiero, Vincent Monmouth 42.00m 36.13m 118-06
26 Streeter, Josh Alvernia 33.86m 35.89m 117-09
27 Stockner, Jacob Messiah 35.65m 34.61m 113-06
28 Whitt, Bronson Alvernia 34.77m 34.46m 113-01
29 Tomlinson, Rodre Alvernia 30.06m 98-07
30 Hamati-Attieh, Peter Alvernia 33.00m 29.52m 96-10
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 130' // 39.62m
Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
Meet: $ 77.47m 2013 Andrew Fahringer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gary, Zach Unattached 70.00m 69.79m 229-00
2 Loran, Tim Unattached 64.00m 62.41m 204-09
3 Allison, Kyle Moravian 60.43m 58.78m 192-10
4 Torrell, Zach Monmouth 68.00m 58.62m 192-04
5 Pavlovich, Christian Messiah 58.21m 58.00m 190-03
6 Doster, Robert York (Pa.) 57.17m 56.72m 186-01
7 Moralle, Mike Lafayette 51.25m 55.60m 182-05
8 Owen, Collin Lafayette 60.00m 53.84m 176-08
9 Lang, Tom DeSales 51.22m 53.58m 175-09
10 Miller, Matthew Messiah 51.42m 53.23m 174-08
11 Civatte, William Monmouth 56.00m 52.66m 172-09
12 Kimsey, Kurt Marywood 53.62m 50.74m 166-06
13 Norcross, Chris Monmouth 53.80m 50.56m 165-10
14 Condo, Robert Moravian 49.76m 50.31m 165-01
15 McDowell, Cameron Misericordia 44.55m 49.21m 161-05
16 Horton, Kristopher Monmouth 53.83m 48.36m 158-08
17 Guarino, Michael Moravian 53.01m 48.05m 157-08
18 Nimcevic, Boris NYU 45.10m 47.90m 157-02
19 Amoroso, Rob DeSales 48.97m 47.22m 154-11
20 Seaman, Zach Alvernia 47.63m 46.96m 154-01
21 Adkisson, Stephen Monmouth 51.01m 46.38m 152-02
22 Castello, Chris Lafayette 48.73m 46.35m 152-01
23 Salamone, Joe TCNJ 47.78m 46.00m 150-11
24 Hermsen, James Misericordia 41.28m 43.55m 142-10
25 Bonge, James DeSales 43.67m 43.51m 142-09
26 Kline, Matthew Messiah 47.40m 43.25m 141-11
27 Ryan, Michael Misericordia 38.43m 42.28m 138-08
28 Knowles, Trevor Lehigh 37.04m 41.48m 136-01
29 Thorne, Michael Lafayette 47.19m 41.29m 135-05
30 Matunis, Tyler Kutztown 42.67m 39.70m 130-03
31 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 37.95m 124-06
32 Allegrucci, Corey Alvernia 41.00m 35.95m 117-11
33 Gray, Aaron Messiah 37.30m 33.99m 111-06
34 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 32.14m 105-05
35 Reid, Jaree Alvernia 24.77m 23.20m 76-01
36 Lake, Anthony Medgar Evers 18.25m 22.99m 75-05
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3180 views
|